Nobleton Arena, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
Dec 31010203040506
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
T (0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Finland Finland
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 1 & IP LL 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
L (0-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MM-A17-077]
Peewee A
W (4-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A17-105]
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MA-A17-084]
Novice AE
W (3-0)
2:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[N-AE17-010]
Peewee LL 1
L (1-5)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-P17-145]
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
07080910111213
Minor Atom A
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Novice A
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
T (1-1)
11:45 AM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MP-A17-079]
Peewee A
L (2-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A17-112]
Peewee AE
L (1-6)
2:45 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-AE17-066]
Min Midget LL 1
L (0-5)
4:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[SR-MM17-075]
Minor Peewee A
W (3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MP-A17-074]
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Atom LL
[SR-A17-090]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
Atom A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 3 & IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 4 & IP LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Midget AE
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (4-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[N-A17-089]
Novice AE
L (1-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[N-AE17-008]
Bantam LL 1
L (1-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SR-B17-149]
Bantam LL 2
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SR-B17-165]
14151617181920
Minor Atom A
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Novice A
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
T (3-3)
11:45 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A17-078]
Peewee A
L (5-8)
1:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-A17-103]
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[P-AE17-069]
Midget LL 1
W (5-2)
4:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 3
[SR-M17-128]
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (6-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MB-A17-072]
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 PM
vs. EG Eagles
Atom A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 2 & IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR-M17-129]
Midget AE
9:15 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A17-149]
Bantam A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[N-A17-086]
Novice AE
2:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-AE17-009]
Bantam LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR-B17-155]
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[SR-B17-166]
21222324252627
Minor Atom A
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Novice A
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Novice AE
11:45 AM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[N-AE17-004]
Peewee A
1:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A17-106]
Minor Midget A
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[SR-MM17-076]
Midget AE
9:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors AE
[M-A17-156]
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR-A17-085]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
8:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SR-MM17-073]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:30 PM
vs. Stouffville Clippers
Atom A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-B17-147]
Bantam LL 2
5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[SR-B17-164]
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
Minor Atom A
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Novice A
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Midget LL 1
4:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-M17-118]
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 3 & IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
Minor Atom A
7:30 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Novice A
8:45 AM-10:15 AM
Practice
Atom A
10:15 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 2 & IP 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Team Sites
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Nobleton Arena
15 Old King Road , Nobleton, ON  L0G1N0
  • Current Season

    51 - 65 - 14
  • All-Time

    51 - 65 - 14
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 5:00 AM