King City Arena, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
02030405060708
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
ALL IP Jr. Knights 4 and 5 year olds opening skate
IP LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
ALL IP Jr. Knights6 year olds opening skate
Tyke LL 1
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Tyke LL all kids opening skate
Novice LL 1
12:15 PM-1:15 PM
Novice LL all kids opening skate
Atom LL 1
1:15 PM-2:30 PM
Atom LL all kids opening skate
Peewee LL 1
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Peewee LL all kids opening skate
09101112131415
Tyke LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Tyke LL all kids balancing skate
Novice LL 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Novice LL all kids skate
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Atom LL all kids balancing skate
Peewee LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Peewee LL all kids balancing skate
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tyke LL all kids balancing skate
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Novice LL all kids skate
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Peewee LL all kids balancing skate
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Bantam LL all kids skate
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Peewee LL all kids balancing skate
Min Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Tryout
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Novice LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke LL 1
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Skate for all tykes
16171819202122
IP LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
ALL IPLL KIDS
Atom LL 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[A-A18-089]
Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Skate for all tykes balancing
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL Development ice Tryout
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Novice LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Tyke LL all kids balancing skate
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
IP LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
ALL IPLL KIDS
Atom LL 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
4:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[A-A18-084]
Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL Tyke Kids practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
TYKE Development
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
IP LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
ALL IPLL KIDS
Atom LL 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL Tykes practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Atom LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR18-092]
Tyke LL 1
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
ALL Tyke LL Kids DEVELOPMENT ICE
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR18-152]
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR18-167]
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Novice LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[NV-SR18-48]
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR18-099]
Tyke LL 1
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
ALL Tyke LL Kids DEVELOPMENT ICE
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
King City Arena
25 Doctors Lane , King City, ON  L7B1G2
  • Current Season

    0 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    41 - 77 - 22
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 3:10 AM