King City Arena, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[IP-SR19-54]
IP LL 1
(0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 3
[IP-SR19-41]
Minor Novice LL 2
(0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. SMHA - Minor Novice LL
[MN-SR19-42]
Minor Novice LL 1
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MN-SR19-35]
Novice LL 1
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[P-SR19-283]
Peewee LL 2
L (0-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR19-284]
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LiL REBELS DEVELOPMENT
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IPLL Development Ice
IP LL 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice and Development Ice
Atom LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR19-095]
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
IP LL 1
(0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. SMHA - IP LL1
[IP-SR19-43]
Minor Novice LL 2
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[MN-SR19-44]
Minor Novice LL 1
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[MN-SR19-34]
Peewee AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LiL REBELS DEVELOPMENT
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Development
IP LL 1
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. SMHA - IP LL1
[IP-SR19-44]
Novice LL 1
(4-0)
12:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Novice LL
[N-SR19-41]
Atom LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
IP LL 3
(0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. SMHA - IP LL1
[IP-SR19-69]
Minor Novice LL 2 & Minor Novice LL 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
(4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Peewee LL
[SP20-PG2S-B1]
Peewee LL 2
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[SP20-PG3S-A1]
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LiL REBELS DEVELOPMENT
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IPLL Development Ice
IP LL 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice and Development Ice
Atom LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
(3-8)
1:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Novice LL 1
[N-SR19-61]
Atom LL 1
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP20-ATG2S-C2]
Bantam LL 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[IP-SR19-58]
IP LL 3
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[IP-SR19-67]
Minor Novice LL 1
(0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. NMHA - Minor Novice LL 2
[MN-SR19-37]
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-6:55 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
6:55 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:50 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
W (5-1)
8:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP20-BG2S-E1]
Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
(4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Peewee LL
[SP20-PG2S-B3]
Peewee LL 2
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[SP20-PG3S-A3]
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LiL REBELS DEVELOPMENT
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Development
IP LL 2
(0-0)
11:00 AM
vs. SMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR19-56]
IP LL 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice and Development Ice
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[N-SR19-47]
Novice LL 2
(5-4)
1:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Novice LL
[N-SR19-57]
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[SP20-ATG1S-A2]
Bantam MD
L (0-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[B-MD19-052]
16171819202122
IP LL 3
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[IP-SR19-66]
IP LL 1
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[IP-SR19-47]
Minor Novice LL 2
T (0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MN-SR19-45]
Minor Novice LL 1
(0-0)
2:30 PM
vs. SMHA - Minor Novice LL
[MN-SR19-31]
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
5:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LiL REBELS DEVELOPMENT
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Development
IP LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. SMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR19-45]
IP LL 2 & IP LL 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[N-SR19-52]
Novice LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-63]
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
23242526272829
IP LL 3
1:30 PM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 1
[IP-SR19-61]
IP LL 2
1:30 PM
vs. SMHA - IP LL1
[IP-SR19-55]
Minor Novice LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[MN-SR19-36]
Minor Novice LL 2
2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[MN-SR19-49]
Minor Novice LL 1 & Minor Novice LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LiL REBELS DEVELOPMENT
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
IPLL Development Ice
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 2
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[N-SR19-65]
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
IP LL 1
1:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[IP-SR19-49]
IP LL 2
1:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[IP-SR19-53]
Minor Novice LL 2
2:30 PM
vs. SMHA - Minor Novice LL
[MN-SR19-50]
Minor Novice LL 1
2:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MN-SR19-39]
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP Development
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
LiL REBELS DEVELOPMENT
IP 1 & IP 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP Development
IP LL 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice and Development Ice
Novice LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Novice LL 2
[N-SR19-51]
Novice A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Bantam MD
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
King City Arena
25 Doctors Lane , King City, ON  L7B1G2
  • Current Season

    24 - 37 - 40
  • All-Time

    109 - 149 - 93
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 16, 2020 at 6:10 PM