Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL 1 & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (5-2)
4:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A18-078]
Midget LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (1-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[NV-SR18-75]
Atom LL
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[AT-SR18-146]
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[B-SR18-088]
Midget LL 2
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[M-SR18-183]
Juvenile
9:15 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2 & Tyke LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[P-SR18-208]
Timbits IP
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
IP LL 1
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL 1 & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Novice LL
L (0-8)
3:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[NV-SR18-73]
Peewee LL
W (3-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR18-203]
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
W (9-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
[JV30]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR18-202]
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 1
[TK-SR18-67]
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Atom LL 3
[AT-SR18-147]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Peewee LL 1
[P-SR18-199]
Midget LL 1
W (4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR18-172]
Peewee A
W (10-3)
3:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[P-A18-096]
Atom A
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Novice LL & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Atom LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A18-077]
Midget A
L (0-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A18-049]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:15 PM
vs. Toronto Aeros
Juvenile
9:15 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[JV40]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
W (5-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR18-151]
Peewee LL
L (0-5)
1:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-197]
Midget LL 2
2:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR18-195]
Midget LL 3
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[M-SR18-198]
Peewee AE
L (0-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-AE18-074]
09101112131415
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Midget LL 2
L (0-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR18-189]
Minor Midget A
W (3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A18-070]
Juvenile
L (0-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JV43]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR18-198]
Midget LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-208]
Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A18-059]
Timbits IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[NV-SR18-74]
IP LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR18-205]
Midget LL 2
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR18-177]
Peewee A
4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[P-A18-085]
16171819202122
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Midget LL 3
3:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR18-200]
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A18-075]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Toronto Colts
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR18-203]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[B-SR18-200]
Midget LL 3
8:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Midget LL 2
[M-SR18-199]
Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A18-058]
Tyke LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[TK-SR18-69]
Tyke LL 1
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[TK-SR18-64]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-201]
Midget LL 1
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR18-174]
Midget LL 2
3:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR18-188]
Peewee A
4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[P-A18-092]
23242526272829
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Peewee LL
4:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P-SR18-198]
Midget LL 3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[JV54]
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JV04]
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Game slot
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR18-175]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR18-145]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR18-202]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR18-185]
Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A18-050]
IP LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 3
[IP-SR18-37]
IP LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR18-33]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR18-204]
Midget LL 3
2:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR18-205]
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR18-178]
Peewee A
4:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-A18-090]
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    37 - 32 - 8
  • All-Time

    108 - 146 - 33
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 2:59 AM