Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP Development
IP LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
IPLL and Goalie Clinic
Minor Bantam A
L (0-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A17-084]
Bantam A
W (3-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[B-A17-094]
Midget AE
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[M-A17-152]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared practice
Peewee A
W (7-1)
11:30 AM
vs. West Hill Golden Hawks
[1]
Bantam A
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
[B5]
Bantam A
W (3-0)
3:00 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors
[B7]
Bantam A
W (5-1)
7:45 PM
@ Clarington Toros
[B9]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP and IPLL Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
All Tyke kids Development and Goalie Clinic
Peewee A
10:30 AM
vs. Semi #1 - 2nd Div A v 1st Div B
[4]
Bantam A
L (0-1)
1:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
[B11-Finals]
Peewee A
2:45 PM
vs. Finals
[5]
Atom LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SR-P17-215]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice A
L (2-5)
6:50 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[N-A17-091]
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:45 PM
vs. SMHA - Midget LL 2
[SR-M17-172]
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR-B17-233]
Midget LL 2
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SR-M17-191]
Juvenile
W (5-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Toronto Toronto Areos
Tyke LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke LL 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-9)
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR-A17-134]
Peewee LL
W (4-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR-P17-219]
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MA-A17-080]
Atom A
L (2-7)
3:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A17-081]
Bantam LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
All Tyke Development and Goalie Clinic
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A17-092]
Juvenile
L (2-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Toronto Colts
[JUV050]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SR-A17-141]
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL & Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SR-B17-225]
Midget LL 1
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[SR-M17-178]
Midget AE
L (1-6)
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE
[M-A17-155]
IP LL
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 4
Tyke LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 3
Tyke LL 2
12:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 1
Atom LL
1:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Atom LL 2
[SR-A17-139]
Peewee LL
2:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Peewee LL 2
[SR-P17-213]
Bantam LL
3:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Bantam LL 2
[SR-B17-227]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[SR-M17-190]
Juvenile
W (4-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats
[JUV045]
12131415161718
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
All Tyke Development and Goalie Clinic
Novice AE
L (1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[N-AE17-001]
Bantam A
W (2-1)
4:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts AE
[B-A17-097]
Midget AE
W (4-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats AE
[M-A17-157]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared practice
Tyke Select
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR-B17-232]
Midget LL 1
L (1-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-M17-171]
Midget A
L (3-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A17-075]
Tyke LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-A17-132]
Peewee LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-A17-076]
Atom A
W (6-0)
3:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-A17-073]
Midget LL 2
L (0-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-M17-186]
Minor Midget A
L (2-5)
5:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A17-079]
19202122232425
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP Development
IP LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
IPLL and Goalie Clinic
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A17-082]
Bantam A
L (2-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A17-093]
Midget LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared practice
Minor Midget A
10:00 AM
vs. Erie North Shore Storm
[MM1]
Minor Midget A
2:30 PM
@ Orleans Blues
[MM4]
Minor Midget A
12:30 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
[MM10]
Minor Midget A
7:45 PM
vs. Mississippi Thunder Kings
[MM14]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP and IPLL Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
All Tyke kids Development and Goalie Clinic
Novice A
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[SR-B17-230]
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SR-M17-177]
Juvenile
9:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV044]
Tyke LL 1
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 3
[SR-T17-057]
Tyke LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR-T17-068]
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SR-A17-143]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SR-P17-221]
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MA-A17-078]
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 2
[SR-M17-180]
Midget LL 2
4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-M17-192]
Minor Midget A
5:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A17-076]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP Development and Goalie Clinic
IP LL
9:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR-IP17-040]
Midget AE
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A17-078]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Amesbury Avalanche
[JUV051]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared practice
Novice AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[SR-B17-224]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs 1
[SR-M17-195]
Midget AE
9:15 PM
vs. North Durham Warriors AE
[M-A17-154]
Tyke LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-A17-136]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[SR-P17-216]
Minor Atom A
2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MA-A17-071]
Atom A
3:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-A17-070]
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 3
[SR-M17-173]
Minor Midget A
5:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A17-072]
Team Sites
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    31 - 45 - 3
  • All-Time

    31 - 45 - 3
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 10:46 PM