Nobleton Arena, Venues, Nobleking Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE18-057]
Minor Peewee A
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ATOM AND PEEWEE DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
COACHES CLINIC
Atom LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
L (2-10)
12:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[N-A18-090]
Minor Atom A
W (13-2)
1:45 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MA-A18-091]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MB-A18-088]
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
BANTAM SELECT TRYOUT
Sep 30010203040506
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
T (1-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE18-060]
Minor Peewee A
W (6-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MP-A18-084]
Peewee AE
T (4-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-AE18-067]
Min Midget LL 1
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TYKE & NOVICE LL DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL IPLL KIDS PRACTICE
Atom LL 3
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR18-111]
Min Midget LL 1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[MM-SR18-054]
Midget LL 1
L (2-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars 2
[M-SR18-122]
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
W (4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[N-A18-086]
Minor Atom A
W (12-0)
1:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MA-A18-082]
Atom AE
L (0-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-AE18-063]
Bantam A
L (1-4)
4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[B-A18-090]
07080910111213
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ATOM AND PEEWEE DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 3
7:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Atom LL 1
[AT-SR18-113]
Min Midget LL 1
L (2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[MM-SR18-061]
Midget LL 1
T (1-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR18-130]
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
12:30 PM-1:45 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
T (1-1)
1:45 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MA-A18-080]
Minor Bantam A
L (4-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MB-A18-086]
Bantam A
L (2-4)
4:30 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[B-A18-092]
14151617181920
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
T (4-4)
12:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NV-SR18-44]
Minor Peewee A
W (3-2)
1:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MP-A18-087]
Bantam LL 1
W (7-0)
2:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR18-052]
Peewee AE
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-AE18-073]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TYKE & NOVICE LL DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 3 & IP LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[MM-SR18-055]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[M-SR18-119]
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-A18-091]
Atom AE
1:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AE18-059]
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MB-A18-089]
Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[B-A18-088]
21222324252627
Novice LL 1
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[A-AE18-062]
Minor Peewee A
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
2:45 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[P-AE18-069]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Atom LL 3
[AT-SR18-103]
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ATOM AND PEEWEE DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 3 & IP LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[MM-SR18-053]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR18-127]
Peewee AE
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
12:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[N-A18-081]
Atom AE
1:45 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-AE18-065]
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MB-A18-093]
Bantam A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
12:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[A-AE18-056]
Peewee A
1:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[P-A18-088]
Peewee AE
2:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[P-AE18-078]
Minor Bantam A
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[M-A18-056]
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
8:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[MP-A18-080]
Minor Midget A
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MA-A18-084]
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
TYKE & NOVICE LL DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 3 & IP LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Min Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[MM-SR18-064]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR18-087]
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
12:00 PM-1:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
1:15 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
2:45 PM
vs. SMHA - Bantam LL
[B-SR18-054]
Midget LL 1
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
ATOM AND PEEWEE DEVELOPMENT CLINIC
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[MM-SR18-060]
Midget LL 1
9:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR18-124]
Minor Peewee A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice A
12:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[N-A18-080]
Minor Atom A
1:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MA-A18-086]
Minor Bantam A
3:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts White
[MB-A18-092]
Bantam A
4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[B-A18-087]
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Nobleton Arena
15 Old King Road , Nobleton, ON  L0G1N0
  • Current Season

    12 - 12 - 7
  • All-Time

    102 - 105 - 30
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 6:11 PM