King City Arena, Venues, Nobleking Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
03040506070809
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
all IP Jr. Knights 4 and 5 year olds skate
IP LL 1
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
all IP Jr. Knights LL 6 year olds skate
Tyke LL 1
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
all tykes balancing skate
Novice LL 1
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
all novices balancing skate
Atom LL 1
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
all Atoms balancing skate
Peewee LL 1
2:15 PM-3:30 PM
all Peewee balancing skafe
Bantam LL 1
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
all bantams balancing skate
10111213141516
IP LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
all IP Jr. Knights LL 6 year olds skate
Tyke LL 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
all tykes balancing skate
Novice LL 1
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
all novices balancing skate
Atom LL 1
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
all Atoms balancing skate
Tyke LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
all tykes balancing skate
Novice LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
all novices balancing skate
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
all Peewee balancing skafe
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
all bantams balancing skate
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
all Peewee balancing skafe
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
all IP Jr. Knights LL 6 year olds skate
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
all Peewees practice
IP LL 1
8:00 AM-10:00 AM
all IP Jr. Knights LL 6 year olds skate
IP 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
all IP Jr. Knights 4 and 5 year olds skate
Tyke LL 1
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
all tykes with the last name beginning with A-L
Tyke LL 1
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
all tyke with the last name beginning with M-Z
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
all novices balancing skate
Atom LL 1 & Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
all Atoms balancing skate
17181920212223
Novice LL 2 & Novice LL 1
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
all novices balancing skate
Atom LL 2 & Atom LL 1
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
all Atoms balancing skate
Atom AE
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[A-AE17-059]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1 & Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Srimmage
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2 & Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Scrimmages
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Group A IP Development Sat mornings
IP 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Group B IP Development Sat mornings
IP LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Group 1 & 2 IPLL Development Session
IP LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Group 3 & 4 IPLL Development Group
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 3
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
IP LL 3 & IP LL 4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1 & Bantam LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[SR-P17-144]
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[SR-P17-159]
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Group A IP Development Sat mornings
IP 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Group B IP Development Sat mornings
IP LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Group 1 & 2 IPLL Development Session
IP LL 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Group 3 & 4 IPLL Development Group
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL 1
3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[SR-N17-034]
Atom LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SR-A17-082]
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
IP LL 3 & IP LL 4
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 2
2:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[SR-N17-043]
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[SR-A17-094]
Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[A-AE17-063]
Tyke LL 3 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Novice LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Peewee LL 2
[SR-P17-146]
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1 & IP 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2 & Tyke LL 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Category Pages
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
King City Arena
25 Doctors Lane , King City, ON  L7B1G2
  • Current Season

    0 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    0 - 1 - 0
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 26, 2017 at 12:21 PM