Trisan Centre, Venues, Nobleking Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
Peewee A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Peewee A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
02030405060708
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Innisfil
Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Tryout
Tyke LL & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Atom, PW and Bantam
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP and IPLL all kids opening skate
Tyke LL & Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Tyke and Novice all kids opening skate
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Atom LL opening skate
All Teams
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
FAMLY SKATE
Peewee LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Peewee LL all kids opening skate
Bantam LL
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Bantam LL all kids opening skate
Midget LL 1
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Midget LL all kids balancing skate
09101112131415
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
KTMH Association
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
COACH DEV 1 ICE
Midget LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Midget LL all kids balancing skate
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Midget LL all kids balancing skate
Tyke LL & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Development
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Development Atom, PW and Bantam
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Tryout
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-11:00 PM
Midget LL all kids balancing skate
Tyke LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Midget LL 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A18-076]
Juvenile
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee A
L (4-6)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[P-A18-095]
23242526272829
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
KTMH Association
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
COACH 2 CLINIC
Minor Midget A
W (4-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-A18-069]
Juvenile
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A18-068]
Tyke LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
3:10 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A18-071]
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Development
Novice LL
3:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[NV-SR18-72]
Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR18-186]
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[M-SR18-176]
Tyke LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR18-154]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR18-206]
Midget LL 2
2:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR18-192]
Midget LL 3
3:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[M-SR18-206]
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINIC
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[B-SR18-087]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR18-193]
Tyke LL
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[AT-SR18-156]
Peewee LL
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[P-SR18-200]
Midget LL 3
2:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR18-201]
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR18-182]
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    2 - 1 - 0
  • All-Time

    73 - 115 - 25
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 3:09 AM