King City Arena, Venues, Nobleking Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
IP LL 1 & IP LL 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (0-1)
4:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[A-A18-080]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Min Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (8-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR18-156]
Bantam LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP LL 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Novice LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (1-10)
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[AT-SR18-098]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
TYKE Development All Tyke Teams
Tyke LL 3
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
TYKE Development All Tyke Teams
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
L (4-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[NV-SR18-49]
Atom LL 1
L (3-9)
3:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR18-082]
Atom A
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[A-A18-087]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (10-2)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR18-154]
Peewee LL 2
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR18-168]
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP LL 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Atom LL 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR18-101]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke LL 3
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
IP LL 2 & IP LL 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1
W (6-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[NV-SR18-51]
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. SMHA - Atom LL
[AT-SR18-081]
Atom A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[P-SR18-145]
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP LL 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Peewee LL 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
L (3-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR18-100]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke LL 3
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
11121314151617
IP LL 1 & IP LL 3
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. NMHA - Atom LL 2
[AT-SR18-084]
Bantam LL 1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[P-SR18-161]
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[P-SR18-165]
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP LL 3
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Development
Atom LL 3
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke LL 3
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke Select
3:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TKSL-051]
18192021222324
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL 3
L (3-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR18-108]
Atom LL 1
L (1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR18-088]
Peewee LL 2
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[P-SR18-155]
Novice LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP LL 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Novice LL 1
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[NV-SR18-50]
Atom LL 3
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke LL 3 & Tyke LL 2
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice for all Tykes
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
IP LL 2
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
IP LL 3
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
IP LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[A-A18-088]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
7:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Peewee LL
[P-SR18-144]
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP LL 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Novice LL 1
W (5-0)
11:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[NV-SR18-43]
Atom LL 2
W (7-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[AT-SR18-095]
Tyke LL 2
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[TK-SR18-45]
Tyke LL 3
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[TK-SR18-52]
Atom LL 1
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
IP LL 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[IP-SR18-24]
Atom LL 3
2:30 PM
vs. NMHA - Atom LL 2
[AT-SR18-117]
Atom LL 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
L (1-4)
4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[A-A18-090]
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL 1 & Tyke LL 3
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL 1
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[P-SR18-153]
Peewee LL 2
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[P-SR18-158]
KTMH Association
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
IPLL SUPPLEMENTAL DEV. ICE
IP 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Development
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
IP LL 3
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Development
Atom LL 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 2
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[AT-SR18-096]
Tyke LL 3
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[TK-SR18-56]
Tyke LL 1
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[TK-SR18-39]
Tyke LL 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Category Pages
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
King City Arena
25 Doctors Lane , King City, ON  L7B1G2
  • Current Season

    20 - 18 - 11
  • All-Time

    61 - 94 - 33
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 3:12 AM