Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
01020304050607
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Minor Novice Tryout
KTMH Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Midget A Tryout
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ATOM/PEEWEE DEVELOPMENT
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:30 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
IP LL & Timbits IP
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
opening Day skate
Novice LL & Minor Novice
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
opening Day skate
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
opening Day skate
Schomberg Association
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
family skate for all
Peewee LL
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
opening Day skate
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
opening Day skate
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
opening Day skate
08091011121314
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
KTMH Association
3:30 PM-5:30 PM
DEV DEVELOPMENT CLINIC ICE
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Midget Balancing Skate
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Midget Balancing Skate
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ATOM/PEEWEE DEVELOPMENT
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
JUVENILE TRYOUT
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Midget Balancing Skate
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[MM-A19-089]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-9)
2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen white
[PW-AE19-039]
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Midget Balancing Skate
15161718192021
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Bantam LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
JUVENILE TRYOUT
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Atom LL & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ATOM/PEEWEE DEVELOPMENT
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
L (3-8)
9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MM-A19-090]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen white
[PW-AE19-042]
Midget LL 1
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-049]
Midget A
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
JUVENILE TRYOUT
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-081]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-10)
1:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR19-056]
Peewee AE
L (1-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[PW-AE19-046]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A19-090]
Bantam MD
L (1-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-MD19-046]
Juvenile
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B-SR19-194]
Midget LL 2
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR19-231]
Minor Midget A
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-A19-087]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR19-138]
Peewee LL
W (6-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR19-071]
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PW-AE19-048]
Midget LL 1
(2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL2
[M-SR19-212]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Midget LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A19-055]
Juvenile
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-215]
Minor Midget A
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-A19-080]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[N-SR19-68]
Atom LL
W (6-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-141]
Peewee LL
W (11-1)
1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[P-SR19-022]
IP LL
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-224]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    8 - 18 - 3
  • All-Time

    156 - 208 - 62
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 6:17 PM