Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Timbits IP & Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP LL 1
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 3
[IP-SR18-32]
IP LL 2
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR18-41]
Novice LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-A18-066]
Juvenile
W (6-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-JAAA/AA/A-A-2]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR18-201]
Midget LL 1
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR18-173]
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A18-C1]
Tyke LL 2
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 2
[TK-SR18-66]
Novice LL
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings
[NV-SR18-68]
Atom LL
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR18-155]
Midget LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR18-184]
Bantam A
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A18-A2]
Juvenile
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-JAAA/AA/A-A-4]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-P-A18-I3]
Minor Midget A
W (2-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A18-C3]
Tyke LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[TK-SR18-63]
Tyke LL 2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TK-SR18-70]
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Timbits IP & IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 3
[TK-SR18-68]
Tyke LL 1
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 1
[TK-SR18-60]
Juvenile
3:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-JAAA/AA/A-A-6]
Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:55 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (9-2)
6:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP19-MG2S-C2]
Midget LL 1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP19-MG1S-D1]
Minor Midget A
W (5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[O-MM-A18-G6]
IP LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[IP-SR18-34]
Tyke LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TK-SR18-61]
Novice LL
L (0-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP19-NVS-A2]
Atom LL
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-ATG1S-A2]
Peewee LL
L (2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-PG1S-D2]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP19-BG1S-A2]
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
10111213141516
IP LL 2 & Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2 & Tyke LL 1
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:55 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[SP19-MG2S-A3]
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
W (6-1)
6:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[SP19-MG2S-A1]
Midget LL 1
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP19-MG1S-D3]
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[TK-SR18-71]
Tyke LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[TK-SR18-59]
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (0-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-ATG1S-A4]
Peewee LL
W (2-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-PG1S-D4]
Bantam LL
2:00 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (2-3)
3:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP19-MG2S-C4]
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP LL 1
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. SMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR18-31]
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 3
[SP19-MG2S-A5]
Midget LL 1
L (2-3)
8:45 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP19-MG1S-D5]
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-MG1S-I1]
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 1
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 3
[TK-SR18-58]
Novice LL
L (1-7)
11:00 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[SP19-NVS-F2]
Atom LL
L (3-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP19-ATG1S-E2]
Peewee LL
(1-2)
1:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Peewee LL 1
[SP19-PG1S-I1]
Bantam LL
L (2-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-BG1S-H2]
Peewee A
W (5-3)
4:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-PW-A-18-K4]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 1
[IP-SR18-40]
IP LL 1
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[IP-SR18-35]
Minor Midget A
W (4-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-A18-M1]
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:15 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL 3
W (2-1)
5:15 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[SP19-MG2S-E1]
Atom LL
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
(4-2)
7:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Peewee LL 1
[SP19-PG1S-I3]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:55 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP19-MG2S-I4]
Midget LL 3
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[SP19-MG2S-E3]
Midget A
W (3-1)
9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-M-A18-O2]
Tyke LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[TK-SR18-62]
Tyke LL 2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[TK-SR18-72]
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Atom LL
L (1-6)
12:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP19-ATG1S-E4]
Bantam LL
L (3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-BG1S-H4]
Peewee A
W (2-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[YS-PW-A-18-K3]
Midget LL 1
W (5-0)
4:45 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-MG1S-I3]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[IP-SR18-38]
IP LL 1
(0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 1
[IP-SR18-36]
Minor Midget A
W (2-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[YS-MM-A18-M3]
Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (0-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[SP19-MG2S-I2]
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[YS-B-A18-J6]
Midget LL 3
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
W (4-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MB-A18-O1]
Minor Midget A
T (0-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[YS-MM-A18-Q1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    76 - 72 - 34
  • All-Time

    147 - 186 - 59
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 7:21 PM