Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A19-051]
Juvenile
L (4-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[JUV013]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[B-SR19-191]
Midget LL 1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-214]
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-083]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (4-12)
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR19-137]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-038]
Midget LL 2
W (5-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-233]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-050]
Juvenile
L (0-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JUV018]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-195]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-67]
Bantam LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[P-SR19-126]
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[PW-AE19-043]
Midget LL 1
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-211]
03040506070809
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
IP LL 2 & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-060]
Juvenile
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV024]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-183]
Midget LL 1
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR19-217]
Minor Midget A
L (0-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-085]
IP LL1
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR19-74]
IP LL 2
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 1
[IP-SR19-88]
Minor Novice LL
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Minor Novice LL 1
[MN-SR19-51]
Peewee LL 1
(5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Peewee LL
[P-SR19-142]
Bantam LL
(6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Bantam LL 1
[B-SR19-189]
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[PW-AE19-047]
Midget LL 1
L (3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-220]
Midget LL 2
(0-1)
5:45 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR19-234]
10111213141516
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
IP LL 2 & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
IP LL1 & IP LL 2
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget A
L (1-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A19-053]
Midget LL 1
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Peewee LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
KTMH Association
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
COACHES SPECIALTY CLINIC
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
T (2-2)
9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A19-082]
Minor Novice LL
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[MN-SR19-53]
IP LL1
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[IP-SR19-77]
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[N-SR19-77]
Atom LL
W (4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[AT-SR19-136]
Bantam LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A19-059]
Minor Midget A
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
IP LL 2 & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A19-054]
Juvenile
W (4-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[JUV034]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR19-216]
Minor Midget A
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-088]
Minor Novice LL
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[MN-SR19-54]
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[IP-SR19-87]
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[N-SR19-69]
Atom LL
W (8-3)
12:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-143]
Peewee LL
L (1-6)
1:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-170]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
IP LL 2 & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Peewee LL
W (3-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 3
[P-SR19-173]
Atom LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[JUV041]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-188]
Midget LL 2
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-230]
Juvenile
W (6-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JUV044]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[N-SR19-66]
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (5-0)
1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-023]
Peewee AE
L (0-8)
2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PW-AE19-041]
Midget LL 1
T (2-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR19-221]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
IP LL 2 & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Midget A
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
W (11-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-195]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR19-185]
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-218]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MM-A19-079]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR19-139]
Midget A
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-045]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-225]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    24 - 36 - 17
  • All-Time

    172 - 226 - 76
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Friday, December 6, 2019 at 6:32 AM