Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A19-051]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[JUV013]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[B-SR19-191]
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-214]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-083]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR19-137]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-038]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-233]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-050]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JUV018]
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-195]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-67]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[P-SR19-126]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[PW-AE19-043]
Midget LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-211]
03040506070809
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-060]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV024]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-183]
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR19-217]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-085]
IP LL & NobleKing Association
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Minor Novice LL 1
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL 1
1:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Peewee LL
[P-SR19-142]
Bantam LL
2:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Bantam LL 1
[B-SR19-189]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[PW-AE19-047]
Midget LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-220]
Midget LL 2
5:45 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR19-234]
10111213141516
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[M-A19-053]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
KTMH Association
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
COACHES SPECIALTY CLINIC
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[MM-A19-082]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[N-SR19-77]
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[AT-SR19-136]
Midget A
2:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A19-059]
17181920212223
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[M-A19-054]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[JUV034]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR19-216]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-088]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[N-SR19-69]
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-143]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 4
[P-SR19-170]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR19-232]
24252627282930
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Peewee LL
3:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 3
[P-SR19-173]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Centre Hastings Grizzlies
[JUV041]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[B-SR19-188]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-230]
Juvenile
9:15 PM
vs. Newcastle Stars
[JUV044]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[N-SR19-66]
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[P-SR19-023]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PW-AE19-041]
Midget LL 1
4:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 2
[M-SR19-221]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Timbits IP & IP LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Midget A
5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A19-058]
Juvenile
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV048]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR19-195]
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[B-SR19-185]
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-218]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[MM-A19-079]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[AT-SR19-139]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-045]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-225]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    8 - 18 - 3
  • All-Time

    156 - 208 - 62
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 5:28 PM