Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen Red
[PW-AE19-049]
Midget A
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
JUVENILE TRYOUT
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1 & Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-081]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
L (0-10)
1:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[P-SR19-056]
Peewee AE
L (1-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[PW-AE19-046]
Midget LL 2
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[MB-A19-090]
Bantam MD
L (1-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Peterborough Petes
[B-MD19-046]
Juvenile
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 3
[B-SR19-194]
Midget LL 2
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR19-231]
Minor Midget A
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[MM-A19-087]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[AT-SR19-138]
Peewee LL
W (6-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[P-SR19-071]
Peewee AE
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[PW-AE19-048]
Midget LL 1
(2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL2
[M-SR19-212]
06070809101112
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Midget LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[M-A19-055]
Juvenile
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
W (4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[M-SR19-215]
Minor Midget A
L (2-5)
9:15 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-A19-080]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[N-SR19-68]
Atom LL
W (6-5)
12:30 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[AT-SR19-141]
Peewee LL
W (11-1)
1:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[P-SR19-022]
IP LL1
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-224]
13141516171819
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (1-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[B-SR19-190]
Midget LL 2
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[M-SR19-228]
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts Blue
[MM-A19-086]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Atom LL
L (1-6)
12:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[AT-SR19-131]
Peewee LL
L (2-10)
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[P-SR19-098]
Midget LL 1
(3-6)
2:30 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR19-210]
Midget A
W (6-0)
3:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[M-A19-057]
20212223242526
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[M-A19-051]
Juvenile
L (4-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Frontenac Flyers
[JUV013]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (4-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[B-SR19-191]
Midget LL 1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR19-214]
Minor Midget A
L (1-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[MM-A19-083]
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Bantam LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (4-12)
12:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 3
[AT-SR19-137]
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
L (1-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
[PW-AE19-038]
Midget LL 2
W (5-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 2
[M-SR19-233]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-050]
Juvenile
L (0-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[JUV018]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
T (2-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 2
[B-SR19-195]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[N-SR19-67]
Bantam LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
W (1-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[P-SR19-126]
Peewee AE
L (2-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[PW-AE19-043]
Midget LL 1
W (3-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 1
[M-SR19-211]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
IP LL 2 & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[M-A19-060]
Juvenile
L (3-4)
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV024]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
NobleKing Association & Schomberg Association
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
GOALIE CLINICS
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL 1
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[B-SR19-183]
Midget LL 1
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR19-217]
Minor Midget A
L (0-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[MM-A19-085]
IP LL1
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR19-74]
IP LL 2
(0-0)
9:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 1
[IP-SR19-88]
Minor Novice LL
(0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Minor Novice LL 1
[MN-SR19-51]
Peewee LL 1
(5-1)
1:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Peewee LL
[P-SR19-142]
Bantam LL
(6-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Bantam LL 1
[B-SR19-189]
Peewee AE
L (2-7)
3:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[PW-AE19-047]
Midget LL 1
L (3-5)
4:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 3
[M-SR19-220]
Midget LL 2
(0-1)
5:45 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR19-234]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    18 - 32 - 7
  • All-Time

    166 - 222 - 66
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Monday, November 18, 2019 at 10:26 PM