Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Timbits IP & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
IP/IPLL DEVELOPMENT
IP LL 2 & IP LL1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice LL & Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Minor Novice/Novice DEVELOPMENT
Novice LL
(0-0)
3:30 PM
vs. NMHA - Novice LL 2
[N-SR19-76]
Midget A
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Stars
[M-A19-049]
Juvenile
W (7-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Douro Dukes
[JUV071]
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (0-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[B-SR19-192]
Midget LL 1
W (5-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[M-SR19-213]
Minor Midget A
L (3-6)
9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[MM-A19-084]
05060708091011
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (2-7)
8:15 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JUV048]
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 4
[B-SR19-193]
Midget LL 2
W (7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[M-SR19-227]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP LL1
(0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. SMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR19-72]
Novice LL
T (0-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[N-SR19-78]
Minor Novice LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
(6-3)
4:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL2
[M-SR19-226]
12131415161718
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP LL1
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[IP-SR19-71]
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[IP-SR19-84]
Novice LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-M-A19-B1]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
W (9-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[M-SR19-219]
Minor Midget A
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MM-A19-D2]
Minor Novice LL
(0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. NMHA - Minor Novice LL 1
[MN-SR19-55]
IP LL 2
(0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR19-83]
Minor Novice LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (3-2)
12:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR19-132]
Peewee LL
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[P-SR19-272]
Peewee AE
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Timbits IP & Minor Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[IP-SR19-90]
Minor Bantam A
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MB-A19-C 3]
Midget A
W (7-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-M-A19-B3]
Juvenile
6:45 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR19-184]
Midget LL 2
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR19-223]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MM-A19-D4]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice LL
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
IP LL1
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[IP-SR19-80]
Novice LL
(4-5)
11:30 AM
vs. NMHA - Novice LL 1
[N-SR19-75]
Atom LL
L (1-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[AT-SR19-142]
Peewee LL
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[P-SR19-287]
Midget LL 2
W (3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[M-SR19-232]
Midget LL 1
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 3
[M-SR19-209]
262728293031Feb 01
Timbits IP & Minor Novice LL
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM
vs. Aurora Tigers
[O-MM-A19-D6]
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-M-A19-B5]
Juvenile
L (2-5)
6:45 PM
vs. Ennismore RYC
[O-J-T1-EB-2]
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR19-133]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
(0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. SMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR19-222]
Minor Midget A
L (2-4)
9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MM-A19-K2]
Minor Novice LL
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[MN-SR19-58]
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers 2
[IP-SR19-86]
Atom LL
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
1:30 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
2:45 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
Midget A
L (1-3)
3:45 PM
vs. Bradford Bulldogs
[O-M-A19-F1]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Timbits IP
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Minor Novice LL
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MN-SR19-52]
IP LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Juvenile
3:30 PM-5:15 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-BG1S-A2]
Midget LL 2
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 3
[SP20-MG1S-C2]
Midget LL 1
L (3-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP20-MG1S-D2]
Minor Midget A
9:15 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[YS-MM-A19-K4]
Minor Novice LL
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[MN-SR19-57]
IP LL1
T (0-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers 1
[IP-SR19-78]
Atom LL
W (4-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers 1
[SP20-ATG2S-B1]
Peewee LL
(3-5)
12:30 PM
vs. NMHA - Peewee LL 1
[SP20-PG2S-B2]
Bantam LL
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    50 - 60 - 35
  • All-Time

    198 - 250 - 94
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 16, 2020 at 6:07 PM