Trisan Centre, Venues, Schomberg Minor Hockey LL (King Township Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Development
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Novice LL
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 2
[P-SR18-198]
Midget LL 3
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Juvenile
L (1-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Lakefield Chiefs
[JV54]
Bantam LL
W (5-4)
10:00 AM
vs. Ajax Knights
[1]
Peewee LL
W (5-4)
8:00 AM
@ Newmarket Ripple Bathrooms
[1]
Peewee LL
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Beeton
[6]
Peewee LL
W (3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Thornton
[12]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL & Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[JV04]
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR18-175]
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (8-4)
8:00 AM
vs. TNT Red Inferno
[1]
Atom LL
W (9-1)
8:00 AM
vs. East Gwillimbury Devils
[6]
Atom LL
L (1-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Nobleking Knight 3
[A Finals]
06070809101112
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[AT-SR18-145]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[B-SR18-202]
Midget LL 2
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[M-SR18-185]
Midget A
L (1-4)
9:15 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[M-A18-050]
Timbits IP
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
IP LL 1
11:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR18-33]
IP LL 2
11:00 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 3
[IP-SR18-37]
Midget LL 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
T (0-0)
1:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze 1
[P-SR18-204]
Midget LL 3
2:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Midget LL 1
[M-SR18-205]
Midget LL 1
W (4-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[M-SR18-178]
Peewee A
L (4-5)
4:30 PM
vs. TNT Tornados
[P-A18-090]
13141516171819
Tyke LL 2 & Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Timbits IP
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
IP LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. SMHA - IP LL 1
[IP-SR18-42]
Peewee LL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (9-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Georgina Blaze
[MM-A18-073]
Midget A
L (1-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Whitchurch-Stouffville Clippers
[M-A18-060]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 1
[NV-SR18-70]
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
7:00 PM
vs. NMHA - Atom LL 2
[AT-SR18-148]
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[B-SR18-199]
Midget LL 3
L (0-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR18-196]
Midget A
9:15 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Tyke LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. SMHA - Tyke LL 1
[TK-SR18-65]
IP LL 2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[IP-SR18-39]
KTMH Association
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
MAYORS SKATE
Novice LL
L (0-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers
[NV-SR18-71]
Midget LL 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
L (0-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[M-SR18-181]
Peewee A
L (1-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[P-A18-086]
Midget LL 3
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Timbits IP & Tyke LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
IP LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 2
[IP-SR18-41]
IP LL 1
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - IP LL 3
[IP-SR18-32]
Novice LL
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Newmarket Redmen
[MM-A18-066]
Juvenile
W (6-2)
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-JAAA/AA/A-A-2]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
W (4-1)
7:00 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 2
[B-SR18-201]
Midget LL 1
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[M-SR18-173]
Minor Midget A
L (2-3)
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A18-C1]
Tyke LL 2
10:00 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 2
[TK-SR18-66]
Novice LL
W (2-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings
[NV-SR18-68]
Atom LL
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[AT-SR18-155]
Midget LL 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (3-0)
2:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[M-SR18-184]
Bantam A
3:15 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
IP LL 1 & IP LL 2
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Tyke LL 1 & Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Midget A
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Orillia Terriers
[O-M-A18-A2]
Juvenile
W (3-1)
6:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-JAAA/AA/A-A-4]
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Peewee A
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles
[YS-P-A18-I3]
Minor Midget A
W (2-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Markham Waxers
[O-MM-A18-C3]
Tyke LL 2
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TK-SR18-70]
Tyke LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Beeton Stingers
[TK-SR18-63]
Novice LL
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Timbits IP & IP LL 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke LL 2
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 3
[TK-SR18-68]
Tyke LL 1
9:30 AM
vs. NMHA - Tyke LL 1
[TK-SR18-60]
Juvenile
3:30 PM
vs. Ajax Knights
[P-JAAA/AA/A-A-6]
Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
7:00 PM-7:55 PM
Practice
Midget LL 1
7:55 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 3
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Timbits IP & IP LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP LL 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Midget LL 2
W (9-2)
6:45 PM
vs. East Gwillimbury Eagles 1
[SP19-MG2S-C2]
Midget LL 1
L (1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. TNT Tornados 1
[SP19-MG1S-D1]
Minor Midget A
W (5-0)
9:15 PM
vs. Barrie Colts 1 White
[O-MM-A18-G6]
Tyke LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[TK-SR18-61]
IP LL 1
T (0-0)
10:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks
[IP-SR18-34]
Novice LL
L (0-6)
11:00 AM
vs. Innisfil Winterhawks 2
[SP19-NVS-A2]
Atom LL
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Richmond Hill Kings 2
[SP19-ATG1S-A2]
Peewee LL
L (2-8)
1:00 PM
vs. Thornton Tigers 1
[SP19-PG1S-D2]
Bantam LL
L (1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. Lefroy Ice Breakers
[SP19-BG1S-A2]
Midget LL 1
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Trisan Centre
25 Dillane Drive , Schomberg, ON  L0G1T0
  • Current Season

    65 - 59 - 28
  • All-Time

    136 - 173 - 53
Other Home Venues
Printed from kingminorhockey.com on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 8:05 PM